staff of IICT

S. No.  Name   Designation   Qualifications  
Date of Joining

1

Prof (Dr) K. K. Goswami 

Director & Professor

Ph.D. (Technology), C. Text., FTI, FIE

25.05.2000

2

Dr. Sanat Kumar Pal Professor Ph.D (Textile Engg.), M.Text(Engg.)
08.08.2011

3

Shri R. K. Malik

Associate Professor

M. Tech. (Fibre Science & Tech.), PhD. Pursuing

14.02.2006

4

Dr. S. K. Pandey

Associate Professor

Ph.D.(Management), M. Phil(CSE), M.C.A., M. Tech.(CSE), MBA

21.05.2007

5

Dr. R. Karmakar

Associate Professor

Ph.D. (Design), B.F.A. (Textile Design) , M.A.(Painting & Drawing)

24.05.2007

6

Dr.Betty Das Gupta

Assistant Professor

Ph.D., B.Sc. (Tech)  

05.05.2003

7

Shri Anu Mishra

Assistant Professor

M. Tech. (Fiber Sc & Technology), Ph.D. (Pursuing)

04.06.2005

8

Shri Shravan Kr. Gupta

Assistant Professor

M. Tech. (Textile Engineering,Ph.D (Pursuing)

05.08.2008

9 Shri Rajesh Kumar Verma Assistant Professor

B.Tech, M.Tech(Mechanical Engg.),Ph.D(Pursuing)

27.12.2010
10 Dr. Atanu Manna Assistant Professor M. Sc., Ph. D (Mathematics) 30.06.2014
31-08-2015

Teaching Staff

11 Dr. Moumita Bera Assistant Professor M. Tech(Textile Engg.), Ph. D (TDT) 21.06.2014
12 Shri Himansu Shekhar Mohapatra Assistant Professor M. Tech(Textile Engg.), Ph. D (Pursuing) 06.08.2014
13 Shri Jayant Deshpande Librarian

M.Com, M. Lib. PGDCSC, NET(UGC)

12.08.2002

 

Unit In-Charges

S. No.  Name   Designation   Qualifications  

Date of Joining

1

Er. B. C. Ray

Workshop In-charge

B.Sc. (Tech), MHRM, MA (Public Admn), MIE, C.Engg(I)

26.04.2003

2

Shri C. S. Bajpai

Design Lab In-charge

M.F.A. (Design)

20.06.2003

3

Shri Dipankar Jana

Chemical Lab In-Charge

B. Tech, DHT, PDTC

07.07.2014

4

Shri Anupam Agrawal

Physical Lab In-Charge

B. Tech, Diploma in Mechanical Engg.

07.07.2014

 

Administrative/ Non-teaching Technical/ Other Staff

S. No.   Name   Designation   Qualifications  

Date of Joining

1

Shri S. Shukla

Administrative cum S. Officer

MBA (Pursuing), B. Tech. (Civil Engg),

Small Industrial Enterprises Management Course

12.08.2002

2 Shri Durgesh Kumar Tripathi Account Officer M.Com 29.05.2014

3

Shri J. H. Chauhan

Lab Assistant

Diploma in Textile Processing Technology

05.12.2000

4

Shri Umakant Srivastava

Admin. Asst.

MBA (HRM), B.Sc., DCA

26.09.2003

5

Mohd. Waseem Ansari

Library Asst

MBA (HRM), B.Com, Diploma in Computer, Certificate course in CAD

23.11.2004

6

Shri Amitabh Chatterjee

Lab Assistant

Diploma in Mechanical Engg.

23.11.2004

7

Ms. Preeti Chaurasia Lab Assistant BA, Diploma in HandloomTech, Diploma in Handloom Cooperative Mgt.

29.11.2010

8 Shri Govind Nath Yadav Lab Assistant B.Tech.

01.12.2010

9 Shri Darpan Singh Lab Assistant Masters in Computer Application

09.10.2014

10

Shri Jagdish

Unskilled Worker

Intermediate

01.01.2002

11

Shri Vijay Kumar Gupta

Electrical Technician

Inter, ITI (Electrical)

07.07.2014

12 Shri Naresh Vishwakarma Driver 10th 11.07.2014